Hide this notice

We use our own and third party cookies to generate statistics on the visits to our web site. You can accept all cookies by clicking "Accept". If you want to refuse all or some of them, click . For more information, please read our cookies policy.

Cookies settings

We use our own and third party cookies to generate statistics on the visits to our web site.

Technical Cookies
These cookies allow the user to navigate the website and use the different options and services offered. Area25 uses its own and third-party technical cookies. Our website needs some technical cookies to work properly. These cookies cannot be disabled.
Analytical cookies
These cookies allow the tracking and the analysis of the behavior of website visitors. The gathered information is used for measuring the website activity and to develop statistics to further improve the website. AREA25 uses third-party analytical cookies.

For more information, please read our cookies policy.

Privacy Policy

Continue

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Therefore, we would like to explain who we are, which personal data we process and why, and what your rights are.

We recommend that you read this privacy policy, the general conditions, and the cookies policy carefully before using our services. If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Legal basis. Legitimisation

This privacy policy complies with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data (GDPR) and Article 5 of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

The processing of the personal data that you provide is legitimised by your consent.

Who we are

The data controller for the data you provide is AREA25 INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S. COOP. AND. with Corporate Tax ID No. F18534636; and registered address at Calle El Purche 6, 2º A, 18008 Granada, Spain; telephone (+34) 958 085 751. You can contact us here. urche 6, 2º A, 18008 Granada, España; teléfono (+34) 958 085 751 and contact email info at area veinticinco dot es

Purpose of collecting and processing personal data

We collect and process your personal data to respond to your information requests. Your data will be used to:

Respond to your queries when you contact us by any physical or virtual means, such as post, telephone, contact forms, email, messages on social media, etc.

Tell you about the availability of services that you have previously requested.

Send you news and publicity about services if you subscribe to any of our newsletters.

Consequences of not providing data

When we ask you to provide personal data, all required information is marked with an asterisk. You are not required to provide the requested data. If you do not provide it, we may not be able to respond to your request.

Personal data retention time

Your data will be retained until you request that it be deleted.

Recipients of your personal data

The personal data that you provide will not be transferred to third parties, unless you request this from us. We will only transfer your data when necessary for the purpose authorised by you. In this case, we require the recipient to process your data for the same purpose and with the same level of protection.

We do not anticipate any international data transfers.

Origin of personal data

If you provide us with other people's data, you must guarantee that you have the authorisation of said persons to provide their data. You must not provide any data about minors. If we receive data about minors, we will delete it.

About the security of your personal data

Protecting your personal data is a priority to us. For this reason, we implement the most suitable security measures to prevent unauthorised third parties from gaining access to your data.

About the use of cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small data files that are stored on the user's device during browsing. Check our cookies policy to obtain more information.

Social media

We are present on multiple social networks to promote our website. These social networks are separate from us and have their own terms, conditions and privacy policies.

If you have an account on a social network and decide to follow us through it, our interaction within the social network shall be subject to its terms and conditions.

If you contact us through a social network to request information, we will process the data that you provide us according to this privacy policy.

About Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics to obtain statistics. Therefore, when browsing our web pages, Google will automatically receive certain data, such as your IP address, browser, language, or headers from your browser, etc.

Google is a party to the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement and, therefore, is required to process your personal data in accordance with a set of regulations defined by the European Union.

Please see the Google Analytics privacy policy for more information at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Rights and claims to the control authority

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition by sending an email to info arroba area veinticinco punto es with the subject “Data protection”. You may also do so by sending a letter to: Area25 IT. Calle El Purche 6, 2º A. 18008 Granada, Spain.

In both cases, you must send a copy of your valid ID.

You have the right to the portability of your data, i.e., to have it delivered in a format that is structured, commonly used and machine readable; you also have the right to send it to a new data controller, if you so wish.

Furthermore, you may present a claim to the competent Control Authority on matters of Data Protection, especially if you are not satisfied with the exercising of your rights. To do so, please contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency: Calle Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid. You can also do so by visiting the electronic office at https://www.aepd.es